FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where can I find your Privacy Policy

You can find our privacy policy here. Privacy Policy

Q. Where can I find your Cookie Policy

You can find our cookie policy here. Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy & Cookie Policy


PeelWilliams is part of PEELWILLIAMS LIMITED. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.


Topics:

    • What data do we collect?
    • How do we collect your data?
    • How will we use your data?
    • How do we store your data?
    • Marketing
    • What are your data protection rights?
    • What are cookies?
    • How do we use cookies?
    • What types of cookies do we use?
    • How to manage your cookies
    • Privacy policies of other websites
    • Changes to our privacy policy
    • How to contact us
    • How to contact the appropriate authorities


What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

    • Cookies for google analytics purposes
    • Your contact details including email and telephone number


How do we collect your data?

You directly provide PeelWilliams with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

    • Voluntarily complete the contact us form.
    • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
    • Complete our newsletter sign up form.


How will we use your data?

PeelWilliams collects your data so that we can:

    • Follow up with your direct enquiry
    • Email you our newsletter folloeing your request to receive this.


How do we store your data?

Our Company securely stores your data at [mailchimp.com].

Our Company will keep your contact details for as long as you opt to remain on the mailing list. We will delete your data at your request via the unsubscribve button.


Marketing

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop PeelWilliams from contacting you for marketing purposes.


What are your data protection rights?

PeelWilliams would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:


The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.


The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.


The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.


If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: Partner@peelwilliams.com


Call us at:

Or write to us: Rose Cottage, Mark Cross, Crowborough, TN6 3PJ, United Kingdom


Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology


For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.


How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

    • Understanding how you use our website


What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

    • Functionality – PeelWilliams uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
    • Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.


How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.


Privacy policies of other websites

The PeelWilliams website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.


Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 01/02/2021


How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.


Email us at: Partner@peelwilliams.com

Call us: +44 1892 852801

Or write to us at: Rose Cottage, Mark Cross, Crowborough, TN6 3PJ, United Kingdom


How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that PeelWilliams has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

This website uses only the essenital cookies to give you a great experience. By clicking 'Accept' you agree to our use of cookies.

Learn more
Accept